Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Contribute

1
Wednesday

7:30pm Oral History Meeting

2
Thursday

7:00pm Buber Discussion Group

7:30pm Shalom Corps

3
Friday

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat honoring Grade 4

4
Saturday

L'TAKEN 10TH GRADE TRIP TO DC

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Abigail Anastas & Charles Szuchman

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

4:00pm Midnight Run

5
Sunday

L'TAKEN 10TH GRADE TRIP TO DC

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast

10:00am Social Action

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

12:00pm Social Action's Visit with Coachman Kids

12:00pm Rosh Chodesh 8th Grade Group

12:30pm Purim Shpiel Rehearsal

6
Monday

L'TAKEN 10TH GRADE TRIP TO DC

7:30pm Ritual Committee

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

7
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY @ Starbucks (Next to MHS)

12:30pm Drop in Lunch

6:30pm Purim Shpiel Rehearsal

7:30pm Small Groups Working Group

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

9
Thursday

7:00pm Buber Discussion Group

7:30pm Cornerstone

10
Friday

9:00am LTNS Purim Celebration

9:30am Hebrew Class

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

11
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Asher Berenblat & Isabella Shinkar

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

12
Sunday

PURIM

9:30am Purim Shpiel Dress Rehearsal

11:00am Congregational Purim Spiel/Festivities

13
Monday

6:00pm LarFTY Board Meeting (LarFTY Lounge)

8:00pm Executive Committee

14
Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

16
Thursday

6:00pm Post Confirmation

7:00pm Mussar Group

7:00pm Buber Discussion Group

17
Friday

9:30am Hebrew Class

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

18
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Maya & Sophia Gadlin

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

19
Sunday

ALBANY ADVOCACY DAY (NFTY-NAR)

11:00am Clergy Brunch (Grade 1)

12:15pm Madrichim Meeting

20
Monday

ALBANY ADVOCACY DAY (NFTY-NAR)

6:00pm Women Seder

21
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY @ Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:00pm Rosh Chodesh 9th Grade Group

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

23
Thursday

6:00pm Post Confirmation

7:00pm Al & Marian Lurie Institute Presents Anti-Semitism, Journalism & the Election

24
Friday

9:30am Hebrew Class

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

25
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Jake Blechman & Caleigh Shapiro

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

26
Sunday

10:00am B'nei Mitzvah Family Program

11:00am Hope Soup Kitchen Cook-In

12:00pm LTY Bounce Trip

12:00pm Bounce Event Lunch with Adam

1:30pm Brotherhood

4:00pm LT Film Festival

27
Monday

6:00pm LarFTY Board Meeting (LarFTY Lounge)

8:00pm Board of Trustees

28
Tuesday

LTNS CLOSED - PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES

29
Wednesday

7:00pm Nominating Committee Open meeting

30
Thursday

6:00pm Post Confirmation

7:00pm Buber Discussion Group

7:30pm Cornerstone

7:45pm LT Cares All Groups

8:00pm LT Cares Group 1

8:00pm LT Cares Group 2

8:00pm LT Cares Group 3

31
Friday

9:30am Hebrew Class

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

1
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Derek DeVito & Anna Etkin

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Jerry Orans in Axelrod

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

8:00pm LTNS Fundraiser Party