Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations

1
Monday

YOM HA'ATZMAUT

CONSULTATION ON CONSCIENCE

7:30pm Ritual Committee

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

2
Tuesday

CONSULTATION ON CONSCIENCE

3:30pm LarFTY Board Nominating Committee Meeting

3
Wednesday

3:30pm LTRS Israel Fair

4
Thursday

6:00pm Post Confirmation

5
Friday

9:30am Hebrew Class

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat

6:00pm 3rd Grade Dinner

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat 3rd Grade Prayerbook Ceremony & Blessing for Emily Langowitz on Becoming a Rabbi

6
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Lily Deutsch & Juliet Zucker

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

4:00pm Midnight Run

7
Sunday

8:30am Brotherhood Blood Drive

12:00pm JYGLT Jr. Event (Grades 4-6)

12:00pm Rosh Chodesh 8th Grade Group

8
Monday

8:00pm Executive Committee

9
Tuesday

12:30pm Drop in Lunch

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

10
Wednesday

3:30pm LTRS Israel Fair & Galilee Circus Fundraiser

11
Thursday

10:30am Oral History Interview

7:00pm Mussar Group

12
Friday

9:30am Hebrew Class

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

7:00pm LarFTY Shul-In

8:00pm Closing Shabbat Dinner & Service for Cornerstone Participants

13
Saturday

12:00am LarFTY Shul-In

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Jillian Abramson & Lily Freedman

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

15
Monday

6:30pm Small Group Leader Reception

16
Tuesday

5:45pm Closing Tuesday of LTRS

7:00pm Rosh Chodesh 9th Grade Group

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

17
Wednesday

3:30pm Closing Wednesday of LTRS

18
Thursday

3:45pm Closing Thursday of LTRS

19
Friday

9:30am Hebrew Class

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

20
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Ella Barnes & Katie Lipman

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

21
Sunday

10:00am LTRS Closing Sunday

10:00am Social Action Meeting

2:00pm Social Action Goes to Sarah Neuman

23
Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

26
Friday

9:30am Hebrew Class

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

27
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Bridget Biermann & Ava Samson

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

29
Monday

MEMORIAL DAY

LTNS CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

30
Tuesday

7:30pm Erev Shavuot

9:15pm Tikkun Leyl Confirmation Sinai Teaching

31
Wednesday

10:30am Shavuot/Confirmation Kabbalat Torah

12:31pm Confirmation Reception

2
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

3
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Alexa Donovan & Evan Epstein

10:30am Downstairs Minyan