Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations

1
Sunday

RS CLOSED

12:00pm Yom Kippur Food Drive Sorting (LarFTY)

2
Monday

6:30pm LarFTY Board Meeting

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

8:00pm Ritual Committee

3
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:30pm Shir Ami

4
Wednesday

3:30pm RS Program

5:30pm Sukkot Dinner

6:15pm Erev Sukkot Consecration Service

5
Thursday

RS & OFFICE CLOSED

8:00am 1st Day Sukkot Festival Service

9:15am Breakfast in the Sukkah

9:30am NS closed Sukkot Programming

6
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:00pm 6th Grade Pilot Shabbat Dinner

7
Saturday

9:00am Opening Chevra Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Luke Randall & Eleonora Schwab

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

8
Sunday

RS CLOSED

9
Monday

COLUMBUS DAY

RS, NS AND OFFICE CLOSED

10
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:30pm Small Group Leader Meeting

11
Wednesday

RS, NS AND OFFICE CLOSED

8:00am Atzeret Yizkor

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

6:30pm Simchat Torah Food & Schmooze

7:00pm Simchat Torah Service, Dancing with Torahs

12
Thursday

LTRS CLOSED

7:30pm Finding God Adult Confirmation

13
Friday

5:30pm Young Family Shabbat K-3

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

14
Saturday

NFTY NAR KICK-OFF EVENT

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Jarrod Land

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

11:00am Bat Mitzvah of Gabrielle Greene in Axelrod

15
Sunday

SMALL GROUPS REGISTRATION OPENS AT 9AM

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast

10:00am Holiday Holy Ways Family Program

12:00pm LarFTY Trip to Outhouse Orchard

7:30pm Living Room Learning: Struggling w/Spirituality I

16
Monday

6:30pm LarFTY Board Meeting

8:00pm Executive Committee

17
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:30pm Shir Ami

8:00pm Limud Noar

18
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

7:30pm David Saperstein

19
Thursday

7:30pm Cornerstone

20
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Worship

21
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of David Belisle

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

4:00pm Midnight Run

22
Sunday

10:00am Social Action Meeting

10:00am New Member Brunch

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

1:00pm Coachman Event

7:30pm Living Room Learning: Struggling w/Spirituality II

23
Monday

8:00pm Board of Trustees

24
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

26
Thursday

6:00pm Post Confirmation Diner Dialogue

7:30pm Shalom Corps Training

27
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship, Evolution of Reform Jewish Prayer, 1950's

8:00pm Oneg after Services

28
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Juliet Kaufmann & Zachary Wender

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

29
Sunday

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

7:30pm Living Room Learning: Struggling w/Spirituality III

30
Monday

6:00pm LarFTY Board Meeting

8:00pm Personnel Committee

31
Tuesday

NS CLOSED

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:30pm Shir Ami

1
Wednesday

5:30pm Teacher Training

2
Thursday

6:00pm Post Confirmation Diner Dialogue

7:00pm Mussar Group

3
Friday

9:30am Mah Jongg Small Group

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Worship

4
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

7:00pm LTNS Cocktail Party