Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations

1
Wednesday

5:30pm Teacher Training

2
Thursday

6:00pm Post Confirmation Diner Dialogue

7:00pm Mussar Group

3
Friday

9:30am Mah Jongg Small Group

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Worship

4
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

7:00pm LTNS Cocktail Party

5
Sunday

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

3:30pm LT/Strait Gate Dessert Dialogue

6
Monday

1:00pm Chair Yoga

8:00pm Ritual Committee

7
Tuesday

NS PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES

10:00am JYGLT Event

5:45pm RS open in the evening

6:00pm 7th Grade Family B'nei Mitzvah Program

7:30pm Shir Ami

8
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

9
Thursday

4:00pm NS Parent/Teacher Conferences

6:00pm Post Confirmation Diner Dialogue

7:30pm Finding God Adult Confirmation

10
Friday

VETERANS DAY NS CLOSED

NFTY-NAR FALL KALLAH

5:30pm Young Family Shabbat K-3

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship - Kristallnacht Commemoration

11
Saturday

NFTY-NAR FALL KALLAH

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Benjamin Kirwin & Caitlin Sigda

10:30am Mussar Small Group - Leslie Cowen

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

12
Sunday

SOCIAL ACTION'S COAT DRIVE

NFTY-NAR FALL KALLAH

10:00am Grade 4 Art Project

10:00am Social Action Meeting

12:00pm LTech Teens

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

12:30pm Purim Shpiel Rehearsal

1:00pm Social Action Coachman Event

1:15pm Social Action Goes to Pleasantville Cottages

13
Monday

1:00pm Chair Yoga

6:00pm LarFTY Board Meeting

8:00pm Executive Committee

14
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

6:00pm 7th Grade Family B'nei Mitzvah Program

7:30pm Shir Ami

8:00pm Limud Noar

15
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

16
Thursday

5:30pm LTeen Connects Improv

6:00pm Post Confirmation Diner Dialogue

7:30pm Cornerstone

17
Friday

SCHOLAR-IN-RESIDENCE WEEKEND RABBI LARRY HOFFMAN

10:15am Intermediate Hebrew

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Worship

18
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah with Rabbi Larry Hoffman

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Daniela Schneider & Aaron Weinbach

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

19
Sunday

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast with Rabbi Larry Hoffman

10:00am Holiday Holy Ways Family Program

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

12:30pm LarFTY Social Action TBD

4:00pm LT Arts Chanukah Pottery

7:00pm Interfaith Thanksgiving Service at St. Thomas Episcopal

20
Monday

1:00pm Chair Yoga

8:00pm Personnel Committee

21
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

22
Wednesday

RS CLOSED

23
Thursday

THANKSGIVING

RS, NS AND OFFICE CLOSED

24
Friday

NS AND OFFICE CLOSED

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

25
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Alex Tauber

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

27
Monday

6:00pm LarFTY Board Meeting

6:30pm Israel Families 2018 Preview & Dinner

8:00pm Board of Trustees

28
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

6:00pm LTeen Connects Movie Club (LarFTY Lounge)

6:00pm 7th Grade Family B'nei Mitzvah Program

30
Thursday

6:00pm Post Confirmation Diner Dialogue

1
Friday

9:30am Mah Jongg Small Group

10:15am Intermediate Hebrew

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat, Evolution of Reform Jewish Prayer 1960's

2
Saturday

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Anna Drattell & Luca Giobbio

10:30am Downstairs Minyan