Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations

1
Friday

9:30am Mah Jongg Small Group

10:15am Intermediate Hebrew

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat, Evolution of Reform Jewish Prayer 1960's

2
Saturday

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Anna Drattell & Luca Giobbio

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

3
Sunday

10:15am Holiday Holy Ways Family Program

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

1:00pm Interfaith Small Group

4
Monday

1:00pm Chair Yoga

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

8:00pm Ritual Committee

5
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

6
Wednesday

URJ BIENNIAL

7
Thursday

URJ BIENNIAL

8
Friday

URJ BIENNIAL

10:15am Intermediate Hebrew

6:45pm Pre-ONeg

7:15pm Shabbat Worship Livestream from URJ Biennial in Boston

9
Saturday

URJ BIENNIAL

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

4:00pm Midnight Run

10
Sunday

URJ BIENNIAL

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast

10:00am Social Action Meeting

4:00pm Children's Community Chanukah Choir Concert

11
Monday

1:00pm Chair Yoga

6:00pm LarFTY Board Meeting

8:00pm Limud Noar

8:00pm Executive Committee

12
Tuesday

HANUKAH, LIGHT 1ST CANDLE

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:30pm Shir Ami

13
Wednesday

5:00pm 4th and 5th Grade Retreat Parent Information Session

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

14
Thursday

6:00pm Post Confirmation Diner Dialogue

7:30pm Finding God Adult Confirmation

15
Friday

10:15am Intermediate Hebrew

6:30pm Community Menorah Lighting

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Hanukah

8:00pm Hanukah Celebration & Potluck Dinner

16
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Isaac Friedman

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

8:00pm LarFTY/WJC Candlelight Ball

17
Sunday

11:30am Pajamah Chanukah for K-3

12:00pm JYGLT Ice Skating Event II

12:30pm Cooking for Hope

18
Monday

1:00pm Chair Yoga

19
Tuesday

HANUKAH, LAST NIGHT

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

4:30pm LT at Hope Soup Kitchen

7:30pm Shir Ami

20
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

22
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

23
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

25
Monday

RS, NS AND OFFICE CLOSED

26
Tuesday

RS AND NS CLOSED

27
Wednesday

RS AND NS CLOSED

28
Thursday

RS AND NS CLOSED

29
Friday

NS CLOSED

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

30
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

1
Monday

RS, NS AND OFFICE CLOSED

2
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:30pm Shir Ami

5
Friday

9:30am Mah Jongg Small Group

10:15am Intermediate Hebrew

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Worship

6
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Downstairs Minyan