Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations Member Login

1
Thursday

PURIM

9:00am NS Purim Celebration

2
Friday

9:30am Mah Jongg Small Group

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Worship

3
Saturday

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Bat Mitzvah of Charlotte Siegel

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Sam Gotthelf in Axelrod

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

4
Sunday

RS PURIM

5
Monday

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

8:00pm Executive Committee

8:00pm Ritual Committee

6
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

6:00pm 7th Grade Family B'nei Mitzvah Program

7:30pm Shir Ami

7
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

9
Friday

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

10
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Aaron & Nate Bard

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Charles Anhouse in Axelrod

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

4:00pm Midnight Run

11
Sunday

NFTY NAR ALBANY ADVOCACY DAY

9:30am Social Action Meeting

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast

12
Monday

NS CLOSED PARENT/TEAHER CONFERENCES

NFTY NAR ALBANY ADVOCACY DAY

8:00pm Nominating Committee Congregation Meeting

13
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

6:00pm 7th Grade Family B'nei Mitzvah Program

7:30pm Shir Ami

8:00pm Limud Noar

14
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

15
Thursday

7:30pm Cornerstone

7:30pm Finding God Adult Confirmation Class

16
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Worship

17
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Bat Mitzvah of Nadine Katz

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

7:30pm Beit Cafe celebrating Israel

18
Sunday

9:00am Brotherhood Blood Drive

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

1:00pm Coachman Event

19
Monday

6:00pm Women Seder

20
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

6:00pm 7th Grade Family B'nei Mitzvah Program

7:30pm Shir Ami

8:00pm Personnel Committee

21
Wednesday

7:30pm Nominating Committee

22
Thursday

7:30pm LT Cares Task Force Meeting

23
Friday

SHABBAT FOR OUR LIVES

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship, Evolution of Reform Jewish Prayer, 1990's

24
Saturday

LT ART EXHIBIT

SHABBAT FOR OUR LIVES

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

6:00pm LT Art Show Reception

25
Sunday

LT ART EXHIBIT

10:00am Passover Family Program

11:30am Social Action Cooks for Hope Soup Kitchen

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

26
Monday

LT ART EXHIBIT

7:00pm Nominating Committee

8:00pm Board of Trustees

27
Tuesday

LT ART EXHIBIT

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

6:00pm 7th Grade ADL Program With Parents

7:30pm LT Arts

28
Wednesday

LT ART EXHIBIT

11:15am MWF 2s Passover Seders in School

29
Thursday

LT ART EXHIBIT

10:00am NS 3s/4s Seders

11:15am T/TH 2s Passover Seders in School

30
Friday

EREV PASSOVER, 1ST SEDER

NS CLOSED

LT ART EXHIBIT

31
Saturday

LT ART EXHIBIT

10:30am Passover Festival Worship

11:30am Matzah Brei Brunch