Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations Member Login

1
Sunday

RS CLOSED

LT ART EXHIBIT

4:00pm Film Festival

2
Monday

RS & NS CLOSED

LT ART EXHIBIT

8:00pm Ritual Committee

3
Tuesday

RS & NS CLOSED

LT ART EXHIBIT

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

4
Wednesday

RS & NS CLOSED

LT ART EXHIBIT

5
Thursday

RS & NS CLOSED

LT ART EXHIBIT

6
Friday

NS & OFFICE CLOSED

LT ART EXHIBIT

8:00am Pesach Yizkor

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Worship

7
Saturday

LT ART EXHIBIT

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

8
Sunday

RS CLOSED

LT ART EXHIBIT

9
Monday

LT ART EXHIBIT

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

8:00pm Executive Committee

10
Tuesday

LT ART EXHIBIT

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:30pm Shir Ami

11
Wednesday

LT ART EXHIBIT

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

7:00pm Erev Yom Hashoah

12
Thursday

YOM HASHOAH

LT ART EXHIBIT

7:30pm Finding God Adult Confirmation Class

13
Friday

LT ART EXHIBIT

5:30pm Young Family Shabbat K-3

6:00pm Yom Haaztmaut Dinner Celebration

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:00pm Israel Family Reunion Dessert Reception

14
Saturday

LT ART EXHIBIT

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Jack Master

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

6:00pm LarFTY Lounge Night ?? TBD

15
Sunday

LT ART EXHIBIT

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

1:00pm WJ Council Celebrates Israel at 70

1:00pm Coachman

17
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:00pm Packing for College: Israel 101

7:30pm Shir Ami

18
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

8:00pm Limud Noar

19
Thursday

7:30pm Cornerstone

8:00pm Limud Noar

20
Friday

NFTY NAR SPRING KALLAH

9:30am Mah Jongg Small Group

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

21
Saturday

NFTY NAR SPRING KALLAH

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Joshua Locke

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

7:00pm LT 70th Party

22
Sunday

NFTY NAR SPRING KALLAH

10:00am Social Action Meeting

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

23
Monday

8:00pm Board of Trustees

24
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:30pm Shir Ami

26
Thursday

7:30am Covenant Learning LT Working Group

27
Friday

SPRING SCHOLAR-IN-RESIDENCE CANTOR BENJIE ELLEN SCHILLER

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship, Evolution of Reform Jewish Prayer, 2000

28
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Bat Mitzvah of Rachel Patrick

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

4:00pm Cantor Benjie Ellen Schiller

8:00pm NS Art & Wine Night

29
Sunday

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast with Cantor Benjie Ellen Schiller

1
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:00pm Packing for College Checklist for 11th & 12th Graders and Parents

7:30pm Shir Ami

3
Thursday

9:00am NS Curriculum Meeting

7:00pm Mussar Group

7:30pm Support Reform Judaism in Israel

4
Friday

9:00am NS Curriculum Meeting

9:30am Mah Jongg Small Group

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Worship Grade 3 Moving Up Ceremony

5
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Downstairs Minyan in Library

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Noah Rothman & Everett Sawyer

11:00am Bar Mitzvah of Will Tarica in Axelrod