Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations Member Login

1
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:00pm Packing for College Checklist for 11th & 12th Graders and Parents

7:30pm Shir Ami

3
Thursday

9:00am NS Curriculum Meeting

7:00pm Mussar Group

7:30pm Support Reform Judaism in Israel

4
Friday

9:00am NS Curriculum Meeting

9:30am Mah Jongg Small Group

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Worship Grade 3 Moving Up Ceremony

5
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Downstairs Minyan in Library

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Noah Rothman & Everett Sawyer

11:00am Bar Mitzvah of Will Tarica in Axelrod

6
Sunday

10:00am Social Action Meeting

12:00pm JYLT Event IV

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

2:00pm Sarah Neuman Concert

2:00pm Social Action at Sarah Neuman

4:00pm Film Festival

7
Monday

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

8:00pm Ritual Committee

8
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

7:30pm Shir Ami

9
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

10
Thursday

7:00pm Cuba Trip Information meeting with Cantor Scher

7:30pm Adult Confirmation

11
Friday

5:30pm Young Family Shabbat K-3

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm LarFTY Shabbat Worship

8:00pm LarFTY Shul - In (sleepover)

12
Saturday

NFTY NAR LEADERSHIP SUMMIT @ HUC

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Bat Mitzvah of Samantha Lakow

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

13
Sunday

10:00am RS - Closing Sunday

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

14
Monday

3:30pm RS - Closing Monday

7:00pm 9th and 10th Grade College Prep Session

8:00pm Limud Noar

8:00pm Executive Committee

15
Tuesday

11:00am LarFTY Starbucks (Next to MHS)

5:45pm RS - Closing Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami

8:00pm Personnel Committee

16
Wednesday

3:30pm RS - Closing Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group & Dinner

17
Thursday

4:00pm RS - Closing Thursday

18
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat, Evolution of Reform Jewish Prayer Today with Elana Arian & 12th Grade Blessing

19
Saturday

SOCIAL ACTION - MIDNIGHT RUN

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Jordan Kraut and Ella Shapiro

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

6:00pm Confirmation Family Dinner

7:30pm Erev Shavuot Consecration Service

9:15pm Tikun Layl

20
Sunday

SHAVUOT

10:30am Confirmation Service/Kabbalah Torah/Yizkor

21
Monday

8:00pm Board of Trustees

22
Tuesday

7:30pm Struggling w Spirituality at Seife's

24
Thursday

7:00pm RAC Training Workshop

25
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

26
Saturday

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Matthew Rudowitz

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

28
Monday

MEMORIAL DAY

NS AND OFFICE CLOSED

29
Tuesday

7:30pm Struggling w Spirituality at Rosenfelds

30
Wednesday

7:00pm RAC Training Workshop

31
Thursday

8:00pm Executive Committee

1
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat Worship

2
Saturday

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

9:00am Chevra Torah

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Riley French and Asher Roseman

10:30am Downstairs Minyan