Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations Member Login

1
Monday

LTRS & OFFICE CLOSED

8:00am Atzeret Yizkor

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

8:00pm Ritual Committee

2
Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

7:45pm LT Book Group

3
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group A

5
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

6
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:00am First Downstairs Minyan with Special Guest Cantor Ellen Dreskin

7
Sunday

LTRS CLOSED

8
Monday

LTNS & OFFICE CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

9
Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

10
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group B

11
Thursday

7:30pm Small Group Leader Opening Meeting

12
Friday

5:30pm Young Family Shabbat K-3 & Consecration of new LTRS learners

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Service, Scholar-in-Residence Abigail Pogrebin

8:00pm Dinner & Dialogue with Abigail Pogrebin

13
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Sarah Lord & Shane Romoff

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

7:30pm Scholar-in-Residence Abigail Pogrebin, Havdalah, Dialogue & Dessert

14
Sunday

8:00am Brotherhood Blood Drive

10:00am Madrichim and Grade 1 Program

10:00am Social Action Committee

10:30am Shir Joy Rehearsal

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

16
Tuesday

6:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

17
Wednesday

6:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

18
Thursday

10:00am Women's Retreat Meeting

19
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat National Refugee Shabbat with HIAS

8:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

20
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Zachary Levine

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

21
Sunday

10:00am Madrichim and Grade Family Program

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast

1:00pm Coachman Event

23
Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

26
Friday

5:45am Services and Supper Small Group

5:00pm K-2 Family Discovery Dinner

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Service

27
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Jake Gill & Leah Shefferman

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

7:00pm LT Arts: Challah Making Movie Night with Crossing Delancey

28
Sunday

10:00am New Members Breakfast

10:30am Shir Joy Rehearsal

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

12:30pm Rosh Hodesh

4:00pm Larchmont Temple Film Festival

29
Monday

8:00pm Board of Trustees

30
Tuesday

12:30pm Let's Do Lunch

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

31
Wednesday

RS CLOSED/TEACHER MEETING

NURSERY SCHOOL CLOSED

1
Thursday

7:00pm Mussar Group

2
Friday

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:00pm 6th Grade Discovery Shabbat Dinner

3
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Jason Parker & Kathryn Raso

10:30am Downstairs Minyan