Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations Member Login

1
Thursday

7:00pm Mussar Group

2
Friday

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:00pm 6th Grade Discovery Shabbat Dinner

3
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Jason Parker & Kathryn Raso

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

4
Sunday

9:30am Board Retreat

10:00am Religious School Madrichim and Kindergarten Family Program

10:00am Grade 5 RS

10:00am Social Action Committee

12:00pm 6th Grade Discovery Program

1:30pm Social Action Goes to Pleasantville Cottage School

5
Monday

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

8:00pm Ritual Committee

6
Tuesday

LTRS CLOSED

12:00pm Skyzone Trip and Field Day for Grades 3-12!

7
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group A

9
Friday

5:30pm Young Family Shabbat K-3

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Service & Kristallnacht Commemoration

10
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Julian Schuman

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

1:30pm Bookbag Literacy Program at Coachman Center

11
Sunday

LTRS CLOSED

12
Monday

VETERANS DAY - LTRS & LTNS CLOSED

13
Tuesday

6:00pm 7th Grade B'Nei Mitzvah Family Program

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

8:00pm Limud Noar

14
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group B

7:45pm LT Book Group

15
Thursday

LT ON THE GO - CROWN HEIGHTS TOUR

2:30am Women's Retreat Meeting

8:00pm High School Task Force Meeting

16
Friday

SOCIAL ACTION COAT DRIVE BEGINS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

17
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Georgia & Vivienne Loigman

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

3:00pm K-2 Family Discovery

18
Sunday

10:00am Religious School Grade 3 Family Program

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast

10:30am Shir Joy Rehearsal

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

7:00pm Thanksgiving Interfaith Service

20
Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

21
Wednesday

LTNS CLOSED

RS CLOSED

22
Thursday

LTNS & OFFICE CLOSED

RS CLOSED

23
Friday

LTNS & OFFICE CLOSED

RS CLOSED

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

24
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

25
Sunday

RS CLOSED

4:00pm LT Film Festival: The Believer

26
Monday

8:00pm Board of Trustees

27
Tuesday

12:30pm Let's Do Lunch

6:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

28
Wednesday

6:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

29
Thursday

7:30pm Cornerstone Alumni Event

8:00pm Living Jewish Time - Chanukah

30
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship with Guest Cantor Ellen Dreskin

8:00pm Special Oneg

1
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Caroline Leifert & Bella Steinberg

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

4:00pm Midnight Run