Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations Member Login

1
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Caroline Leifert & Bella Steinberg

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

4:00pm Midnight Run

2
Sunday

1ST NIGHT OF CHANUKAH

10:00am LTRS K-3 Pajamakah Chanukah Celebration

10:30am Shir Joy Rehearsal

11:30am Shir Joy Family Chanukah Ceremony Concert

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

12:00pm Purim read through rehearsal

3
Monday

8:00pm Ritual Committee

4
Tuesday

6:00pm 7th Grade B'Nei Mitzvah Family Program

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

5
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group A

6
Thursday

5:30pm Dorot Homelessness Prevention

7:00pm Mussar Group

8:00pm A Textual Chronicle of the Land of Israel

7
Friday

9:00am LTNS Chanukah party

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

5:00pm K-2 Family Discovery Dinner

6:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat Chanukah

6:30pm All Choirs at Shabbat Chanukah

7:30pm Chanukah Congregational Dinner

7:30pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

8
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Emily Elias & Eli Prager

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

5:00pm Sensory Friendly Family Chanukah Program

9
Sunday

LAST NIGHT OF CHANUKAH

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast

1:00pm Off-site Coachman Event with LT & Kol Ami Social Action Groups

10
Monday

LAST DAY OF CHANUKAH

11
Tuesday

12:30pm Let's Do Lunch

6:00pm 7th Grade B'Nei Mitzvah Family Program

8:00pm Limud Noar

12
Wednesday

12:00pm Club LT

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group B

13
Thursday

8:00pm A Textual Chronicle of the Land of Israel

14
Friday

5:30pm Young Family Shabbat K-3

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

15
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Bat Mitzvah of Brianna Spitalnik

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am Miriam Small Group - Karen Vig

16
Sunday

10:00am Religious School URJ Camp Program

10:00am Religious School URJ Camp Program

10:00am Social Action Committee

10:30am Shir Joy Rehearsal

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

4:00pm Family Chanukah Concert with The Noah Aronson Band

4:00pm Shir Joy & Shir Harmony Sing at the Noah Aronson Concert

18
Tuesday

6:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

19
Wednesday

6:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

20
Thursday

8:00pm A Textual Chronicle of the Land of Israel

21
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

22
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

23
Sunday

LTRS CLOSED

4:00pm LT Film Festival

24
Monday

LTNS CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

25
Tuesday

LTNS & OFFICE CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

26
Wednesday

LTNS CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

27
Thursday

LTNS CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

28
Friday

LTNS CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

29
Saturday

LTRS CLOSED

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

30
Sunday

LTRS CLOSED

31
Monday

LTNS CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

1
Tuesday

LTNS & OFFICE CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

2
Wednesday

LTNS CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

3
Thursday

8:00pm A Textual Chronicle of the Land of Israel

4
Friday

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

5:00pm NFTY NAR Winter Kallah

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

8:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

5
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am NFTY NAR Winter Kallah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

4:00pm New Member Havdalah & Happy Hour