Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Give Member Login

1
Tuesday

LTNS & OFFICE CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

2
Wednesday

LTNS CLOSED

LTRS CLOSED

3
Thursday

7:00pm Mussar Group

8:00pm A Textual Chronicle of the Land of Israel

4
Friday

3:30pm 7th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

5:00pm NFTY NAR Winter Kallah

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

5
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am NFTY NAR Winter Kallah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Ma-Tovu Downstairs Minyan with Special Guest Spiritual Leader, Cantor Ellen Dreskin

6
Sunday

9:00am NFTY NAR Winter Kallah

10:30am Shir Joy Rehearsal

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

2:00pm Social Action Celebrates Holidays at The Community Center

7
Monday

CANTOR SCHER'S MISSION TO CUBA

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

8
Tuesday

CANTOR SCHER'S MISSION TO CUBA

8:00pm Limud Noar

9
Wednesday

CANTOR SCHER'S MISSION TO CUBA

10
Thursday

CANTOR SCHER'S MISSION TO CUBA

11
Friday

CANTOR SCHER'S MISSION TO CUBA

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

12
Saturday

CANTOR SCHER'S MISSION TO CUBA

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Cooper Berenblat & Nate Siegel

4:00pm Midnight Run

13
Sunday

CANTOR SCHER'S MISSION TO CUBA

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast

14
Monday

CANTOR SCHER'S MISSION TO CUBA

15
Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

16
Wednesday

5:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

7:30pm Living Jewish Time - Tu B'shvat 101

8:00pm Social Justice Leadership Mtg.

17
Thursday

7:30pm MLK rehearsal with SG

18
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm MLK Kabbalat Shabbat with Strait Gate Church followed by an Oneg

7:00pm Shir Ami Sings for MLK Weekend

19
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

20
Sunday

TIKKUN OLAM WITH STRAIT GATE FOR FAMILIES?

RS CLOSED

10:00am Strait Gate Church at LT

10:00am Shir Ami Sings for MLK Weekend

21
Monday

LTRS, LTNS & OFFICE CLOSED

RS CLOSED

23
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Group A

7:30pm Social Justice Listening Campaign

24
Thursday

7:30pm Caring Community

25
Friday

5:00pm K-2 Family Discovery Dinner

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

26
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

6:30pm LT Arts: Wine & Supper Club

27
Sunday

10:00am Religious School

10:00am Social Action Committee

10:30am Shir Joy Rehearsal

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

12:30pm cooking for Hope Soup Kitchen

4:00pm Film Festival

28
Monday

8:00pm Board of Trustees

29
Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

30
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study

7:45pm LT Book Group discussing Eternal Life, by Dara Horn

1
Friday

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

2
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Downstairs Minyan with Cantor Ellen Dreskin

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Adam Danberg

3:00pm K-2 Family Discovery

7:00pm LTNS Cocktail Party