Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations Member Login

1
Friday

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

2
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Downstairs Minyan with Cantor Ellen Dreskin

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Adam Danberg

3:00pm K-2 Family Discovery

7:00pm LTNS Cocktail Party

3
Sunday

10:00am Religious School Grade 2 Family Program

10:00am Grade 5 RS

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

4
Monday

7:00pm Ritual Committee

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

5
Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

6
Wednesday

5:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

6:30pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

7
Thursday

7:00pm Mussar Group

8
Friday

5:30pm Young Family Shabbat K-3

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

9
Saturday

6TH GRADE SHABBATON

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10
Sunday

10:00am RS Shira and Camp Pinebrook Presentation

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast

1:30pm Pleasantville Cottages

12
Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

8:00pm Limud Noar

13
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study

14
Thursday

LT'S MISSION TO ISRAEL FOR 2ND TIMERS

15
Friday

LT'S MISSION TO ISRAEL FOR 2ND TIMERS

NFTY CONVENTION

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

16
Saturday

LT'S MISSION TO ISRAEL FOR 2ND TIMERS

NFTY CONVENTION

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

17
Sunday

LTRS CLOSED

LT'S MISSION TO ISRAEL FOR 2ND TIMERS

NFTY CONVENTION

18
Monday

LTNS & OFFICE CLOSED

RS CLOSED

LT'S MISSION TO ISRAEL FOR 2ND TIMERS

NFTY CONVENTION

19
Tuesday

LTRS & LTNS CLOSED

LT'S MISSION TO ISRAEL FOR 2ND TIMERS

20
Wednesday

LTRS & LTNS CLOSED

LT'S MISSION TO ISRAEL FOR 2ND TIMERS

21
Thursday

LTRS & LTNS CLOSED

LT'S MISSION TO ISRAEL FOR 2ND TIMERS

22
Friday

LTNS CLOSED

LT'S MISSION TO ISRAEL FOR 2ND TIMERS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

23
Saturday

LT'S MISSION TO ISRAEL FOR 2ND TIMERS

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

24
Sunday

LTRS CLOSED

LT'S MISSION TO ISRAEL FOR 2ND TIMERS

4:00pm Film Festival - The Secret

25
Monday

8:00pm Board of Trustees

26
Tuesday

6:00pm Family B'Nei Mitzvah Program

7:00pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

7:30pm Nominating Committee Meeting Open to All

7:30pm Small Group Leader Meeting

8:00pm Talent Show Solo Rehearsal

27
Wednesday

7:45pm LT Book Group Nancy Goodman

1
Friday

RAC TRIP - L'TAKEN

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

6:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

6:30pm Grade 4 Honored at Shabbat Services

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

2
Saturday

RAC TRIP - L'TAKEN

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Marcus Bilik

10:30am Bat Mitzvah of Dylan Jaffe in Axelrod Chapel

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

7:30pm LT Talent Show

7:30pm Shir Harmony and Shir Ami Sing at LT's Got Talent