Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations Member Login

1
Friday

RAC TRIP - L'TAKEN

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

6:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

6:30pm Grade 4 Honored at Shabbat Services

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

2
Saturday

RAC TRIP - L'TAKEN

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Marcus Bilik

10:30am Bat Mitzvah of Dylan Jaffe in Axelrod Chapel

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

7:30pm LT Talent Show

7:30pm Shir Harmony and Shir Ami Sing at LT's Got Talent

3
Sunday

RAC TRIP - L'TAKEN

10:00am Religious School

10:00am Grade 5 RS

10:00am Social Action Committee

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

1:00pm Coachman Event

4
Monday

RAC TRIP - L'TAKEN

7:00pm Security Q&A meeting

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

8:00pm Ritual Committee

5
Tuesday

6:00pm Family B'Nei Mitzvah Program

8:00pm Social Justice Update Meeting

7
Thursday

7:00pm Mussar Group

8
Friday

5:30pm Young Family Shabbat K-3

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship Featuring the LT Cuba Experience. Oneg to follow.

9
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan with Cantor Ellen Dreskin

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Jonah Breen

10
Sunday

9:00am Cantor's B'nei Mitzvah Orientation Jan. 1 to June 30 2020

10:00am Religious School Tefillah and Shira

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast

12
Tuesday

6:00pm Family B'Nei Mitzvah Program

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

13
Wednesday

5:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

15
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

6:30pm Grade 5 Honored at Shabbat Services

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat honoring Linda and Cynthia for 25 years on staff

16
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Nathan Cassidy & Paisley Flamenbaum

3:00pm K-2 Family Discovery

17
Sunday

NFTY-NAR ALBANY ADVOCACY DAY

10:00am Religious School K - 3 Purim Schpiel & Festivities

11:00am Shir Joy & Shir Harmony Sing at Purim

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

18
Monday

NFTY-NAR ALBANY ADVOCACY DAY

19
Tuesday

12:00pm Drop in Lunch

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

8:00pm Limud Noar

20
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study Group B

6:30pm Purim Feast

7:15pm Purim Shpiel

7:15pm Shir Ami sings for Purim

21
Thursday

PURIM

7:00pm Israel 2020 Info Session

22
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

23
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am Bar Mitzvah of Noah Sodickson

24
Sunday

8:00am Brotherhood Blood Drive

10:00am Religious School Madrichim and Grade 3 Family Program

10:00am Grade 5 RS

25
Monday

8:00pm Board of Trustees

26
Tuesday

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

27
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Group A

29
Friday

LT WOMEN'S RETREAT

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

30
Saturday

LT WOMEN'S RETREAT

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Bennett Weinberg & Owen Zerbib

31
Sunday

LT WOMEN'S RETREAT

10:00am Grade 5 RS

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

1
Monday

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

8:00pm Ritual Committee

3
Wednesday

5:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

7:45pm LT Book Group Nancy Goodman

4
Thursday

6:00pm ADL High School Program

7:00pm Social Action Visits Dorot's Homelessness Prevention Program

5
Friday

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

8:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

6
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Anna Goldsamt & Cameron Kimelman

4:00pm Midnight Run

7:00pm Cantor's Concert