Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Dues/Donations Member Login

1
Monday

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

8:00pm Ritual Committee

3
Wednesday

5:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

7:45pm LT Book Group Nancy Goodman

4
Thursday

6:00pm ADL High School Program

7:00pm Social Action Visits Dorot's Homelessness Prevention Program

7:00pm Mussar Group

5
Friday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat

6
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Anna Goldsamt & Cameron Kimelman

4:00pm Midnight Run

7:00pm Cantor's Concert

7
Sunday

10:00am Kindergarten Family Program

10:00am Social Action Committee

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir

2:00pm K-2 Family Discovery

9
Tuesday

12:00pm Drop in Lunch

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

8:00pm Limud Noar

10
Wednesday

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study

11
Thursday

6:00pm Women's Seder

12
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

13
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Ben Ochs

14
Sunday

LTRS CLOSED

15
Monday

LTRS & LTNS CLOSED

16
Tuesday

LTRS & LTNS CLOSED

17
Wednesday

LTRS & LTNS CLOSED

18
Thursday

LTRS & LTNS CLOSED

19
Friday

1ST SEDER/PASSOVER, NO SHABBAT SERVICE

20
Saturday

10:30am Passover Festival Service

10:30am Family Friendly Shabbat & Passover Service with Activities for K-3

11:30am Matzoh Brei Brunch

12:00pm Pathways of Torah Painting & Poetry Exhibit Opening

21
Sunday

LTRS CLOSED

9:00am Poetry and Art Exhibit - Please call to schedule a viewing

22
Monday

LTRS NS CLOSED

9:00am Poetry and Art Exhibit - Please call to schedule a viewing

23
Tuesday

9:00am Poetry and Art Exhibit - Please call to schedule a viewing

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

24
Wednesday

9:00am Poetry and Art Exhibit - Please call to schedule a viewing

25
Thursday

9:00am Poetry and Art Exhibit - Please call to schedule a viewing

26
Friday

NS & OFFICE CLOSED

8:00am Pesach Yizkor

9:00am Poetry and Art Exhibit - Please call to schedule a viewing

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Music/Mindfulness Shabbat Worship with Shir Ami

27
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am Poetry and Art Exhibit - Please call to schedule a viewing

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

6:00pm Poetry and Art Reception/Celebration

28
Sunday

9:00am Poetry and Art Exhibit - Please call to schedule a viewing

10:00am Religious School Program

10:00am Brotherhood Breakfast

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

12:30pm Cooking for Hope Soup Kitchen

1:00pm LT/Strait Gate Book Group

4:00pm LT Film Festival

29
Monday

9:00am Poetry and Art Exhibit - Please call to schedule a viewing

8:00pm Board of Trustees

30
Tuesday

9:00am Poetry and Art Exhibit - Please call to schedule a viewing

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

1
Wednesday

5:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

7:00pm Yom Hashoah

3
Friday

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm LarFTY Kabbalat Shabbat & Shul-In

7:00pm Shir Joy & Shir Harmony sing at Shabbat Services

7:15pm Services and Supper-Small Group Shabbat Dinner

4
Saturday

LT ART SHOW

9:00am Chevrah Torah

9:00am Shabbat Yoga

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

6:00pm LT Art Show Reception