Home Calendar Contact Us Membership Application Give Member Login

1
Wednesday

5:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery

7:00pm Yom Hashoah

2
Thursday

7:00pm Mussar Group

3
Friday

5:00pm Young Family Shabbat NS

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Shabbat Dinner

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm LarFTY Kabbalat Shabbat

7:15pm Services and Supper-Small Group Shabbat Dinner

4
Saturday

LT ART SHOW

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

6:00pm LT Art Show Reception

5
Sunday

LT ART SHOW

10:00am Religious School Yom Ha'Atzmaut Program

11:00am Grade 1 Family Program

3:00pm Shir Harmony & Shir Ami Sing at Sarah Newman

6
Monday

LT ART SHOW

7:30pm Brotherhood Board meeting

7
Tuesday

LT ART SHOW

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

8
Wednesday

YOM HAATZMAUT

LT ART SHOW

6:00pm 6th Grade Family Discovery Study

7:00pm Grade 7 Family Discovery Feedback Session

7:45pm LT Book Group

9
Thursday

LT ART SHOW

7:30pm Your Career; The Next Step with Nada Glick

10
Friday

LT ART SHOW

5:30pm Young Family Shabbat K-3

6:15pm Yom Ha'atzmaut Dinner

7:00pm Shabbat Yisrael with Shir Chadash

11
Saturday

LT ART SHOW

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am B'nai Mitzvah of Maya Huppert & Charlotte Lipman

4:00pm Midnight Run

12
Sunday

LT ART SHOW

10:00am Religious School Madrichim Program

10:00am Grade 5 RS

12:00pm Shir Harmony Youth Choir Rehearsal

13
Monday

LT ART SHOW

7:00pm Grade 6 Family Discovery Feedback Session

8:00pm Board of Trustees

14
Tuesday

LT ART SHOW

12:00pm Let's Do Lunch

6:30pm LTRS - Closing 7th Grade

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

8:00pm Limud Noar

15
Wednesday

LT ART SHOW

3:30pm LTRS - Closing Day 4 & 5th Grades

8:00pm K - 2 Family Discovery Feedback Session

16
Thursday

LT ART SHOW

3:30pm LTRS - Closing Day 6th Grade

17
Friday

LT ART SHOW

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Kabbalat Shabbat High School Senior's Blessing

7:00pm 3rd Grade Moving Up Ceremony with Shir Harmony & Shir Joy

18
Saturday

LT ART SHOW

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am B'nei Mitzvah of Jonah Kaye & Julia Metzendorf

6:00pm LarFTY Shul In

19
Sunday

LT ART SHOW

RAC CONSULTATION ON CONSCIENCE

10:00am Social Action Committee

11:00am Shir Joy & Shir Harmony Sing at RS Closing Ceremony

11:30am Religious School Closing Sunday Program

2:00pm Social Action Goes to Sarah Neuman

20
Monday

LT ART SHOW

RAC CONSULTATION ON CONSCIENCE

21
Tuesday

LT ART SHOW

RAC CONSULTATION ON CONSCIENCE

22
Wednesday

LT ART SHOW

23
Thursday

LT ART SHOW

6:30pm Summer Service Leading Workshop

7:15pm Dinner for Ritual & Summer Service Leaders

8:00pm Ritual Committee

24
Friday

LT ART SHOW

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

25
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

27
Monday

MEMORIAL DAY

LTNS & OFFICE CLOSED

29
Wednesday

6:00pm 7th Grade Family Discovery Closing Session

7:30pm Shir Ami Rehearsal

30
Thursday

7:00pm Big Small Group Gathering

31
Friday

6:30pm Pre-Oneg

7:00pm Shabbat Worship

1
Saturday

9:00am Chevrah Torah

10:30am Downstairs Minyan

10:30am Bat Mitzvah of Samantha Golub